?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I am caught up!

If you read my last entry or two (http://embodiment.livejournal.com/1890026.html), you'll know that I was a year-and-a-half behind on my journal.


Well guess what?!?!?


TODAY I CAUGHT UP!!! Ahhhhhhh!!! YES! I can't believe it! I'm writing in real time again!


I don't know what to do with myself! LOL So much spare time now! I get to work on my novel and other projects without guilt!


YAYYYYYYYYYY!

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
savannahjan
Jun. 25th, 2013 04:41 am (UTC)
Woot!!!! Congrats! Enjoy the real time!
sarahrose
Jun. 25th, 2013 04:48 am (UTC)
Thanks! :-D
pinska
Jun. 25th, 2013 11:52 pm (UTC)
Congrats! :)
sarahrose
Jun. 26th, 2013 03:16 am (UTC)
Thank you!
alexandrawolff
Jun. 27th, 2013 03:43 pm (UTC)
xD good for you! Sometimes I don't write for a couple of weeks and when I finally catch up I'm like "OMG I'm exhausted but this feels so good" so I imagine catching up on years! must feel amazing hahaha
sarahrose
Jun. 27th, 2013 04:53 pm (UTC)
It is so amazing! But it's also really weird. I've been working for MONTHS to catch up. Now it's kinda empty. "What, I only have today to write about?!?! What is this black magic?!?!" LOL
ariestess
Jun. 29th, 2013 05:04 am (UTC)
Woohoo!
sarahrose
Jul. 1st, 2013 02:04 am (UTC)
:-D
kinston
Jul. 1st, 2013 12:51 am (UTC)
So have you been keeping bullet points during the last 18 months that you referred to when you caught up? I've never been so far behind in journaling so I'm curious to how you managed to do this. Either way, congratulations! That must have been exhausting. But I bet you feel awesome now.
kinston
Jul. 1st, 2013 12:53 am (UTC)
D'oh, I should have kept scrolling through all the entries I'm behind on before asking a question. :) Nevermind!
sarahrose
Jul. 1st, 2013 02:05 am (UTC)
Haha, it's okay!


I do feel awesome! Thanks! It's also odd! It took me so long - it's weird being caught up! lol
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )